Thank you for your order
Asian House Kitchen and Bar 04106 - South Portland
169 Ocean Street, South Portland, ME
Special
Special Menu

Emperor Khao Soi
Egg noodle in an aromatic curry broth from Northern Thailand topped with Lobster, soft shell crab and Shrimp , crunchy egg noodle, cilantro, lime wedges, chopped shallots, pickle mustard. Add more fried chili flakes for spiciness.$54.95
Krapao Cripy Pork Belly
Crispy pork belly,basil,bell pepper,onion,green been,sever with rice and topped with fried egg$28.95
Pumpkin Curry
Pumpkin,Bell pepper, Green Beans, carrots ,Onions$16.00
Blooming pearl dumplings
Shrimp/ Chicken,Mushroom,Salt. Come with ginger sauce$9.00
Grilled salmon belly
Salmon belly grilled with salt$11.00
Lobster Pad Thai
Lobster,noodle ,Scallion ,Egg ,Bean sprouts, peanut$36.95
Lobster Lo Mein
Lobster,Onion,Scallion,Bean sprout,Sesame Oil$35.95
Lobster Fried Rice
Lobster,Rice,Broccoli,Carrot,Onion,Scallion ,Egg$36.95
Food
Appetizer

Summer roll(GF)
Romaine, Carrot, Red Cabbage, Cucumber, Vermicelli Noodle, Basil leave Serve with Peanut sauce$11.00
Spring roll(4)
Cabbage, Carrot, Glass noodle,Salt,Sugar. Served with sweet & sour sauce$10.00
Crab Rangoon(6)
$12.00
Chicken wing
$14.00Fried Tofu
$9.00
Chicken Satay(3)
$14.00
Gyoza(8)
(Potsticker) Pork Dumpling Asian style serve with ginger sauce$13.00
Chive dumpling(8)
Serve with ginger sauce$10.00
Seaweed Salad
$8.00Shrimp Tempura
$14.00
Edamame
$9.00
Scallion pancake
$7.00
Spicy wonton
Handcrafted dumplings with juicy chicken and a spicy house chili blend. Served with our homemade ginger sauce.$12.00
Steak & Cheese(2)
Crispy egg rolls stuffed with seasoned steak, melted cheese, and onions. Served with sweet and sour sauce.$6.00
Steak and Cheese(4)
$12.00
Soft shell crab bang bang🌶️(2)
Deep Fried Soft Shell Crab with Bang Bang Sauce on the Side$16.00
Brussels sprouts
$12.00
Takoyaki(5)
A wheat flour filled with diced octopus, pickled ginger, and green onion. Served with mayo and eel sauce, topped with bonito flakes$13.00
Appetizer Platter(10)
2 Crab Rangoon,2 Spring Roll, 2 Gyoza, 2 Chive Dumpling,2 Chicken satay$23.95
COMBO

Combo/Orange Chicken
Breaded chicken breast tossed with House made sauce Orange Pieces ,rice, broccoli and Rice$25.50
Combo/General Tso’s
Breaded chicken breast tossed with House made sauce ,rice,broccoli,Scallion ,sesame seed and Rice$25.50Combo/Pad Thai
Rice Noodle, Egg, Bean Sprout, Scallion,Ground Peanut$18.95Combo/Thai Fried Rice
Egg,Broccoli,Onion, Carrot, Scallion$18.95Combo/Pineapple Fried Rice
Egg,Broccoli, Carrot, Onion, Pineapple, Curry Powder, Cashew Nut, Raisin, ScallionsOUT OF STOCK$26.95
Combo/Chow Mein
Lo mein,onion,scallion, sesame oil, oyster sauce ,bean sprouts$18.95
Combo/Chowfun
Flat noodle,onion,scallion, sesame oil, oyster sauce ,bean sprouts,$18.95
House Special
Asian House Pad Thai
Rice noodle, Egg, Bean sprout, Chive, House chili sauce, Ground Peanut, Lime wedge come with Crispy Duck$29.00
Orange Chicken
Orange chicken come with rice, Breaded chicken,broccoli tossed with our homemade sauce$22.00
General Tso’s chicken
$22.00
Korean chicken
Thin-cut breaded chicken tossed with house Korean sauce. Topped with scallion and sesame seeds.$23.00Crab Me If You Can
Crispy Deep fried Soft shell crab stir fried with curry powder,onion,scallion, bel pepper, chili paste,celery, egg, and milk$25.00House Lomein
Mixed vegetables stir fried with garlic, Lomein Noodle, Shrimp, Duck meat, Bean sprout, Sesame Oil$24.00
Spicy ramen
Stir-fried ramen noodle with egg, all mixed vegetables, topped with crispy duck.$29.00
House fried rice
Egg,rice,broccoli,carrots,scallion,duck ment,sweet sausage,oyster sauce$25.00
Crab fried rice
Egg,rice,broccoli,carrot,onion,scallion,crab ment$24.00
Crispy Duck Curry
Authentic Thai red curry paste, coconut milk, carrots, bell pepper, cherry tomato, string bean, pineapple, basil leaves$29.00Bacon Pad Thai
Rice Noodle, Egg, Bacon, Bean Sprout, Chive, Ground Peanut$19.00
Bacon Fried Rice
Egg,Rice,Onion,Scallion,Broccoli,Bacon,Carrot$19.00
Kimchi fried rice
Egg, kimchi, rice, carrots, scallion, bean sprouts, and seaweed. Stir-fried with Korean sauce and oyster sauce. Topped with crispy chicken and a fried egg.$26.0050 Shade Of Shrimp
Stir Fried shrimp with asparagus and carrot, fished with a touch of garlic$23.00
Kua-kai stir fried noodle
Flat rice noodle stir-fried with egg, chicken, served with lettuce, top with fried egg, scallions.$22.00
Chili Peanut Udon
Udon, Chili, Peanut Butter, milk, sesame oil, scallion$18.00
Beef Teriyaki Bowl
Rice, flank steak, house made teriyaki sauce, Broccoli, Spicy Mayo, sesame seeds, Scallions$23.00
Japanese curry
Japanese curry, potato, carrots, onion, served with crispy chicken$23.00
Dirty Crispy Duck
Breaded Crispy duck ,broccoli tossed with our homemade sauce$29.00
Noodle Plate

Pad Thai(GF)
Rice noodles stir-fried with egg, bean sprouts, scallion, and ground peanut.$16.00
Pad See Eew
Flat noodles,egg ,Chinese broccoli, carrots,$16.00
Drunken noodle
Egg/ flat noodles/ carrots/ broccoli/ basil/ onions/ green beans/ bell peppers$16.00
Drunken Lomein
Lomine,Broccoli,Bell peper,Carrot ,onion,Egg ,Basil, string beans$16.00
Chow Mein(Lomein)
(Chow Mein) Lomein noodle stir-fried, fresh garlic, sesame oil, scallions, beansprout, onion.$16.00
Chow Fun
Garlic,onions,scallions,bean sprouts,flat noodles$16.00
Soup

Wonton soup
Lettuce, beans sprouts, Cilantro, scallion, chicken, shrimp$10.00
Hot & Sour Soup
Tofu, Bamboo,Mushroom$9.00
Miso soup
Seaweed,Tofu, scallion$4.95
Tom Kha Soup
Scallion, onion, cilantro, coconut milk, tomato$9.00
Tomyum Soup
Scallion, onion, cilantro, tomato ,chicken broth$9.00
Ginger Soup
Mixed Vegetables,ginger$9.00
Rice Soup
Rice,Scallion,garlic$9.00
Veggies Soup
Mixed vegetables, vegetables broth$8.00
Noodle Soup

Wonton noodle soup
Homemade chicken and shrimp wonton come with egg noodle, bok choy, top with scallion.$22.00
Boat noodle soup
The most popular noodle soup in Thailand. Rice noodle, beef, meatball, beansprout, scallion, cilantro, fried garlic. Rich, flavorful, thickened broth$21.00
Pho beef
Vietnamese pho soup includes rice noodle, flavorful broth topped with beef, meatball, fresh basil, beansprout, sliced onion, scallion, cilantro, sliced jalapeno, pepper, lime.$21.00
Khao soi beef🌶️
Egg noodle in an aromatic curry broth from Northern Thailand topped with steak, crunchy egg noodle, cilantro, lime wedges, chopped shallots, pickle mustard. Add more fried chili flakes for spiciness.$25.00
Miso ramen noodles 🌶️
Ramen Noodle, Chicken Broth, Red Miso Paste, Sesame oil, Pork Chashu, Soy Egg, Scallion, Nori.$25.00Duck Noodle Soup
$21.00Chicken Noodle Soup
$19.00
Fried Rice
Curry

Yellow curry(GF)
Authentic Thai red curry paste, coconut milk, Curry Powder, carrots, bell pepper, string bean, Pineapple, Onion$16.00
Green Curry
Bell peppers, Green beans, basil, bamboo,coconut milk,green curry$16.00
Red Curry
Basil,Bamboo,Bell pepper, Green Beans, carrots$16.00
Panang Curry
Panang chili paste ,Green beans,Bell pepper, Carrots ,Coconut Milk$16.00
Stir Fry

Basil Dish🌶️
Basil/ bell peppers/ onion/ string beans/$16.00
Cashew Nut🌶️
Bell peppers/ onion/ carrots/ pineapple/ baby corn/ cashews/ celery$16.00
Mixed Vegetables
Broccoli/ onions/ garlic/ carrots/ zucchini/ string beans/ baby corn/ scallions/ come with rice$16.00
Broccoli Dish
Broccoli/ Garlic/ carrots$16.00
Poke Bowl

Salmon poke🐟
Salmon, Avocado, Pickle ginger, Edamame, Seaweed salad, Cucumber, kimchi top on Sushi seasoning rice and top with Eel Sauce, Spicy Mayo, and seaweed$19.95
Tuna poke🐟
Tuna, Avocado, Pickle ginger, Edamame, Seaweed salad, Cucumber, kimchi top on Sushi seasoning rice and top with Eel Sauce, Spicy Mayo, and seaweed$19.95
Veggie poke
Vegetable, Avocado, Pickle ginger, Edamame, Seaweed salad, Cucumber, kimchi top on Sushi seasoning rice and top with Eel Sauce, Spicy Mayo, and seaweed$18.95
Unagi Don
Unagi,cucumber,ginger,avocado,eel sauce$19.95
Salad

Avocado salad
Avocado,salad mix,tomato,carrot,cucumber ,red onion, red radish,seaweed salad,canola,Pumpkin seeds, miso ginger dressing$17.00
Japanese salad
Green salad Mixed, Romaine, Tomato, Cucumber, Carrot, Bell, Red Onion Serve with our Homemade ginger dressing$12.00Papaya Salad
Shredded papaya and carrot, tomato, string beans, peanut served with iceberg lettuce and taste of Thai chili and fish sauce$17.00
Side
Lunch menu
Lunch/Pad Thai
RICE NOODLES STIR-FRIED WITH EGGS, BEAN SPROUTS, ON TOP SCALLIONS & GROUND PEANUT.including spring roll, carb Rangoon,salad served with sweet & sour sauce
Lunch/Pineapple Fried Rice
Rice Stir-Fried with Eggs, Broccoli, Onions, Carrots, Pineapple, Cashew nut, Raisin,,Topped with Scallions
including spring roll, carb Rangoon,salad served with sweet & sour sauce
Lunch/Yellow curry come with rice
Authentic Thai Red Curry Paste, Coconut Milk,
Curry Powder,Carrots, Bell Pepper,String Bean,pineapple, Onion come with white rice or brown rice, including spring roll, carb Rangoon,salad served with sweet & sour sauce
Lunch/Mix vegetable come with rice
Assorted Vegetables Stir Fried with Brown Sauce,come with white rice or brown rice,including crab Rangoon,spring roll,salad
Sushi
Chef’s Special Roll

Sushi for 1
1 Salmon nigiri /1 Tuna nigiri , 2 Salmon sashimi /2 Tuna sashimi, 1 SpicySalmon Roll,1 Miso Soup served with Soy sauce$28.00
Sushi for 2
4 imitation Crab,4 Nigiri Salmon/Tuna 8 Sashimi Salmon/Tuna,1 Spicy Tuna Roll, 1 Shrimp Tempura Roll 2 Miso Soup and Served with soy sauce$54.00Salmon Valcano
Imitation crab, cucumber, avocado, wrapped in nori seaweed, Topped with Salmon ,spicy mayo and eel sauce then Torch and finish with masago.$16.00
Rainbow Roll
Imitation crab, Avocado ,cucumber rolled with nori, seasoned sushi rice and sesame seeds topped with Salmon, avocado and tuna drizzled with spicy mayo and eel sauce finish with masago.$15.00
Godzilla roll
Shrimp tempura, avocado, Cream cheese rolled in nori, seasoned sushi rice and sesame seeds, topped imitation crab, tempura flakes, sriracha, Spicy mayo, Eel sauce and finished with masago$16.00
Dragon roll
Shrimp tempura,Cucumber,Avocado rolled with nori seasoned sushi rice and sesame seeds topped with avocado slices, drizzled with spicy mayo and Eel sauce and finished with masa go.$14.00Spider Roll
$16.00
Picante’ Roll
Tuna,Cucumber,Avocado,hot sauce, jalapeño pepper$13.00
Black dragon
Eel, Shrimp tempura,Cucumber ,Avocado, Eel sauce$15.00
Yellow dragon
Salmon, Shrimp tempura,cucumber ,avocado, spicy mayo, eel sauce$15.00
Red dragon
Shrimp tempura ,Tuna,Avocado,cucumber, spicy mayo,Eel sauce$15.00
Dancing eel
Imitation crab,Eel,Sesame seeds,Rice ,cucumber, eel sauce , avocado.$14.00
I love salmon
Salmon,avocado, cucumber,spicy mayo, eel sauce$15.00
I love tuna
Tuna, avocado, cucumber,spicy mayo, eel sauce$15.00
Crunchy roll
Imitation crab,Sesame seeds, onion ,spicy mayo,cream cheese, avocado,Eel sauce$12.00
Shrimp tempura roll
Shrimp tempura,Avocado,Cucumber,Spicy Mayo,eel sauce$12.00
Salmon futomaki
Salmon, cucumber, cream cheese,fried garlic ,tobiko$17.00
jalapeno stuffed
Jalapeño pepper,Tuna, cream cheese,mayo ,eel sauce,Sesame seeds,tabiko ,mixed vegetables$13.00
Seared tuna
Tuna,Sesame seeds,spicy mayo,Eel, cabbage, Lettuce, carrot$12.00
Nigiri
Sushi Roll

Spicy salmon
Salmon,Sesame seeds,Rice ,cucumber, spicy mayo, eel sauce$8.50
Spicy tuna
Tuna,Sesame seeds,Rice ,cucumber, spicy mayo, eel sauce$8.50
California roll
Imitation crab,Sesame seeds,Rice ,avocado,,cucumber, spicy mayo, eel sauce ,Tobiko$8.50
Spicy crab
Imitation, crab,,Sesame seeds,Rice ,cucumber, spicy mayo ,Tempura flakes$7.50
Salmon avocado
Salmon ,Avocado no sauce$8.50
Tuna avocado
Tuna,Avocado no sauce$8.50
Eel roll
Eel,avocado ,Sesame seeds,Rice ,cucumber, eel sauce$8.50
Avocado roll
Avocado$7.50
Cucumber roll
Cucumber no sauce$7.50
Avocado cucumber roll
Avocado,Cucumber$7.50
Veggie roll
Seaweed salad,Cucumber,Avocado,carrot,cabbage$7.50
Philly roll
Tuna,Cucumber,cream cheese,mayo,eel sauce$8.50Sweet Potato Roll
$7.50
Drink
Boba(24oz)

Salmon futomaki
$17.00
Salmon, cucumber, cream cheese,fried garlic ,tobiko
Customize your item
Add-On
Optional
Special request
Optional
1















































